BOROFANOHIO.NET 

Subtitle

 
 

Class of 2018
College Commitments

 
Division 1 Commitments
Date
NAME
HIGH SCHOOL
COLLEGE CHOICE
College Weight
11/15
Emil Soehnlen
Massillon Perry
Purdue
174
11/15
Caleb Brooks
Circleville
Kent State
125/133
11/14
Logan Kissell
Garrettsville Garfield
Campbell
141
11/9
Matt Kazimir
St. Edward
Columbia
133
11/8
Jordan Rosselli
Olentangy Liberty
Oklahoma
125/133
11/8
Joey Sanchez
Graham
Wisconsin
157
11/4
Matt Fields
Brunswick
NC State
 133/141
11/3
Austin Murphy
Elder
Campbell
165/174
11/3
Gage Braun
Graham
Northern Illinois
197
10/28
Cody Howard
St. Edward
Virginia Tech
197
10/26
Zach Shupp
Fairfield
Central Michigan
125
10/26
Brady Chrisman
Medina
Kent State
174
10/25
David Heath
Akron SVSM
Brown
184
10/19
Jake Marsh
Marysville
Princeton
157/165
10/18
David Carr
Massillon Perry
Iowa State
165
10/17
Jordan Earnest
Wadsworth
Ohio
285
10/1
David Crawford
Canfield
Pittsburgh
184
9/30
Hunter Ryan
Lake Catholic
Cleveland State
125/133
9/27
Kyle Gruber
Massillon Perry
Ohio State
125/133
9/19
Brendon Fenton
Elyria
Eastern Michigan
125
9/17
Rocky Jordan
Graham
Ohio State
165/174
9/14
Brandon Phillips
Maumee
Army
285
9/7
Joey Baughman
Wadsworth
Virginia
184/197
9/5
Jared Ball
Hilliard Darby
Chattanooga
184/197
8/16
Jake Thompson
Moeller
Air Force
184
8/9
Dom Carone
Streetsboro
Army
125
8/8
Ryan Thomas
Graham
Minnesota
165/174
8/5
Gio DiSabato
Hilliard Davidson
Ohio
125/133
6/13
Stone Day
Valley View
Kent State
197
6/12
Dalton Hoover
Martins Ferry
Northern Illinois
197
5/27
Josh Breeding
Elyria
Princeton
133/141
5/2
Victor Marcelli
Massillon Jackson
Cleveland State
184
5/1
Matthew Cardello
CVCA
Navy
125
4/23
Gaige Willis
Pymatuning Valley
Edinboro
285
3/1
Jashon Hubbard
Steubenville
Ohio State
149/157
2/6
Jaden Mattox
Central Crossing
Ohio State
165/174
2/3
Graham Shore
Miami East
Air Force
125
11/1
Colt Yinger
Nelsonville-York
Ohio
157/165
9/18
Mitch Moore
Graham
Virginia Tech
133/141
 
Non-Division 1 Commitments
DATE
 Name
 High School
 College CHOICE
 College Wt.
 DIVISION
1/12
Trevor Hankins
Moeller
Urbana
184
NCAA D2
12/20
Jared Ford
Troy Christian
Urbana
141
NCAA D2
12/4
Josh Stasek
Independence
John Carroll
285
NCAA D3
11/25
Antonio McCloud
Elder
Wheeling Jesuit
197/285
NCAA D2
11/17
Alex Isbrandt
Miami East
Findlay
141
NCAA D2
 11/15
Nate Keaton
Circleville
Wheeling Jesuit
125/133
NCAA D2
11/14
Daniel Beemer
Ottawa-Glandorf
Ashland
184
NCAA D2
11/14
Dylan Hinton
Elmwood
University of Indianapolis
197
NCAA D2
11/14
Brandon Lucas
Western Brown
Bellarmine
125/133
NCAA D2
11/12
Eric Vermillion
Mason
Indiana Tech
174
NAIA
11/10
Richie Stalnaker
Newark Catholic
Belmont Abbey
165/174
NCAA D2
11/8
Ronnie Pietro
Vandalia Butler
UNC-Pembroke
125/133
NCAA D2
10/23
Sandro Ramirez
Wauseon
Notre Dame College
149/157
NCAA D2